All castings Canonical route

Casting Page

Astro Funk

Hot Wheels Astro Funk casting history, variations, identification details and collector values.

Hot Wheels First release 2010 5 variations published reviewed
Astro Funk

Catalog details

Slug
astro-funk
Designer
Unknown
Vehicle type
Unknown
Reference URL
https://hotwheels.fandom.com/wiki/Astro_Funk
Canonical path
/pages/hot-wheels-casting?casting=astro-funk
Last updated
2026-07-30T03:42:00.249505+00:00

Description

Collector reference page for the Hot Wheels Astro Funk casting. Release and variation data is normalized from attributed catalog sources.

Variations

2011 T9697

2011 T9697

2011 unverified T9697
Series
Unknown
Body color
Pearl White
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
astro-funk-2011-t9697-0

Identify and value the 2011 Hot Wheels Astro Funk variation (T9697).

2011 V0047

2011 V0047

2011 unverified V0047
Series
Unknown
Body color
Pearl Green
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
astro-funk-2011-v0047-1

Identify and value the 2011 Hot Wheels Astro Funk variation (V0047).

2012 X7060

2012 X7060

2012 unverified X7060
Series
Unknown
Body color
Pearl Pink
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
astro-funk-2012-x7060-2

Identify and value the 2012 Hot Wheels Astro Funk variation (X7060).

2014 Cool Classics17/30 BDR38

2014 Cool Classics17/30 BDR38

2014 unverified BDR38
Series
Cool Classics17/30
Body color
Light Green deco on sides & across top
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
astro-funk-2014-bdr38-3

Identify and value the 2014 Hot Wheels Astro Funk variation (BDR38).

2025 JCL96

2025 JCL96

2025 unverified JCL96
Series
Unknown
Body color
Warm: YellowCold: Dark Blue
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
astro-funk-2025-jcl96-4

Identify and value the 2025 Hot Wheels Astro Funk variation (JCL96).

Previous casting Next casting