All castings Canonical route

Casting Page

Shift Kicker

Hot Wheels Shift Kicker casting history, variations, identification details and collector values.

Hot Wheels First release 2004 19 variations published reviewed
Shift Kicker

Catalog details

Slug
shift-kicker
Designer
Unknown
Vehicle type
Unknown
Reference URL
https://hotwheels.fandom.com/wiki/Shift_Kicker
Canonical path
/pages/hot-wheels-casting?casting=shift-kicker
Last updated
2026-08-02T03:42:00.490866+00:00

Description

Collector reference page for the Hot Wheels Shift Kicker casting. Release and variation data is normalized from attributed catalog sources.

Variations

2004 2004 First Editions10/100 B3529

2004 2004 First Editions10/100 B3529

2004 unverified B3529
Series
2004 First Editions10/100
Body color
Metallic Purple
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-b3529-0

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (B3529).

2004 2004 First Editions10/100 B3529

2004 2004 First Editions10/100 B3529

2004 unverified B3529
Series
2004 First Editions10/100
Body color
Flaming on side. Black roof
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-b3529-1

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (B3529).

2004 G7191

2004 G7191

2004 unverified G7191
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Blue
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7191-2

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7191).

2004 G7192

2004 G7192

2004 unverified G7192
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Orange
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7192-3

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7192).

2004 G7193

2004 G7193

2004 unverified G7193
Series
Unknown
Body color
Black
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7193-4

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7193).

2004 G7194

2004 G7194

2004 unverified G7194
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Gold
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7194-5

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7194).

2004 G7195

2004 G7195

2004 unverified G7195
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Silver
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7195-6

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7195).

2004 G7196

2004 G7196

2004 unverified G7196
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Red
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7196-7

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7196).

2004 SEMA Exclusive2,000 produced G7197

2004 SEMA Exclusive2,000 produced G7197

2004 unverified G7197
Series
SEMA Exclusive2,000 produced
Body color
White
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2004-g7197-8

Identify and value the 2004 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (G7197).

2006 J7088

2006 J7088

2006 unverified J7088
Series
Unknown
Body color
Black
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2006-j7088-9

Identify and value the 2006 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (J7088).

2006 K8102

2006 K8102

2006 unverified K8102
Series
Unknown
Body color
Gold
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2006-k8102-10

Identify and value the 2006 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (K8102).

2007 Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackWalmart Exclusive L3094

2007 Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackWalmart Exclusive L3094

2007 unverified L3094
Series
Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackWalmart Exclusive
Body color
Red
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2007-l3094-13

Identify and value the 2007 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (L3094).

2007 L3094

2007 L3094

2007 unverified L3094
Series
Unknown
Body color
Flat Grey
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2007-l3094-11

Identify and value the 2007 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (L3094).

2007 L3094

2007 L3094

2007 unverified L3094
Series
Unknown
Body color
Matte Black
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2007-l3094-12

Identify and value the 2007 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (L3094).

2009 Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackToys R Us exclusiveBase code(s): N9855

2009 Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackToys R Us exclusiveBase code(s): N9855

2009 unverified N9855
Series
Featured in Hot Wheels: Track AttackToys R Us exclusiveBase code(s):
Body color
Yellow
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2009-n9855-18

Identify and value the 2009 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (N9855).

2009 N9060

2009 N9060

2009 unverified N9060
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Purple
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2009-n9060-14

Identify and value the 2009 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (N9060).

2009 N9060

2009 N9060

2009 unverified N9060
Series
Unknown
Body color
Flat Light Grey
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2009-n9060-15

Identify and value the 2009 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (N9060).

2009 N9060

2009 N9060

2009 unverified N9060
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metallic Pink
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2009-n9060-16

Identify and value the 2009 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (N9060).

2009 N9060

2009 N9060

2009 unverified N9060
Series
Unknown
Body color
Metalflake Black
Wheel type
Unknown
Color
Unknown
Slug
shift-kicker-2009-n9060-17

Identify and value the 2009 Hot Wheels Shift Kicker variation (N9060).

Previous casting Next casting